Recent sales and current listings for Glenelg (SA). Hover a row to locate the property on the map.
214
Recent sales (3 yrs)
42
Currently for sale
$675
Avg weekly rent (houses)
$803k
Median sale (3 yrs)
| Address | Type | Bd | Ba | Sale price | Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unit 74, 760 Anzac Highway | Unit | 1 | 1 | $500,000 | 👍3.3% |
| 35 Gordon Street | Other | — | — | $1,760,000 | 👎0.9% |
| Unit 612, 19 Holdfast Promenade | Unit | 3 | 1 | $3,000,000 | 👎0.5% |
| 35-37 Gordon Street | Other | — | — | $1,760,000 | 👎0.9% |
| Unit 47, 1 Chappell Drive | Unit | 1 | 1 | $800,000 | 👍3.7% |
| Apartment 19, 18 Raymond Grove | Unit | 2 | 1 | $612,000 | 2.6% |
| 1d Maturin Road | Townhouse | 4 | 3 | $1,680,000 | 👎1% |
Each row is a price driver in Glenelg (SA). Tap to expand. Map on the left shows Microburb-level detail — toggle a row to switch the layer.
Environmental, infrastructure and social risks for Glenelg (SA), with the matched capital-growth association where we have a measured study. 5 flagged · 17 tracked.
Amenities, environment, and liveability in Glenelg (SA). 11 km from CBD · 0 amenities.
Population, housing tenure, and census indicators
Data as of 4 Nov 2026
Our forecasts identify suburbs that will outperform the 7% national average with 85% accuracy
Past growth comparison over 1, 3, 5, and 10 years
20 streets listed (20 with 2-8yr forecast, model cutoff 4 Nov 2026) in Ethelton, SA · Adelaide · Growth 2013 to 2026
| Street | Current Price | Past Growth/yr | 4yr Forecast/yr | 8yr Forecast/yr | Confidence | Houses | Units | Rent/wk | Sales Turnover | Rental Turnover | Renters |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Street | $985k | +5%/yr👎 | High | 64 | 19 | $715/wk | 16.2yr | 5.5yr | 27% | ||
| Bower Road | $770k | +4.4%/yr👎 | High | 57 | 23 | $663/wk | 13.5yr👎 | 5.4yr | 22%👍 | ||
| Maud Street | $869k | +4.3%/yr👎 | High | 49 | 12 | $594/wk | 21.4yr👍 | 4.5yr | 34%👎 | ||
| Russell Street | $700k | +3.4%/yr | High | 33 | 0 | $431/wk | 11yr👎 | 4.4yr | 23%👍 | ||
| Glanville Street | $950k | +3.7%/yr👎 | High | 32 | 7 | $995/wk | 19yr👍 | 4.1yr | 36%👎 |
Price, size, and type mix by bedroom count in Ethelton
| Beds | House Price | Unit Price | Recent Sales | Median Baths | Median Land |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 bed | $774k | $609k | 761 | 1 | 227 sqm |
| 3 bed | $930k | $783k | 1,328 | 1 | 395 sqm |
| 4 bed | $985k | — | 297 | 1 | 466 sqm |
Last 4 weeks of smart median data
| Week | House Price | Chg | Unit Price | Chg | Median Rent/wk | Chg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | $940k | +0.00% | $766k | +0.00% | $640 | ▲ +1.59% |
| 25 Oct 2026 | $950k | ▲ +1.06% | $766k | +0.00% | $650 | ▲ +1.56% |
| 01 Nov 2026 | $940k | ▼ -1.05% | $766k | +0.00% | $662 | ▲ +1.85% |
| 08 Nov 2026 | $940k |
SA 5045 · Data as of 6 Aug 2026
Toggle map layers (multi-select). Click any row for detail.
| +0.00% |
| $766k |
| +0.00% |
| $662 |
| +0.00% |
Key market indicators and their impact on capital growth

Aerial view