| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium |
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Bottom 38% | Data for Jun 2025 | ||
| 2.0 | Bottom 42% | Data for Jul 2023 | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| 0 | Bottom 28% | Data for May 2026 |
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.0% | Top 31% |
|
||
| 2.7 | Top 30% |
|
||
| 0.0% | Bottom 37% | Data for Jun 2023 |
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5.4 sq km | Bottom 43% | Data for Jan 2021 | ||
| 5070 sqm per resident | Top 25% | Data for Jan 2021 |
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Bottom 46% | Data for Jun 2023 | ||
| 80 | Top 37% | Data for Jun 2023 | ||
| 77 | Top 46% | Data for Jun 2023 | ||
| 19.5% | Bottom 35% |
|
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| 50100 | Bottom 35% |
|
||
| Premium | Premium | Premium | ||
| 13100 | Top 49% |
|
||
| Premium | Premium | Premium |
| Field | Value | VS West and North West Tas | Trend | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108.0% | Top 21% | Data for Apr 2014 |
| Headline | Place | Datetime |
|---|---|---|
| Local government area | Latrobe (Tas.) |
| Street | Date | Median sale value |
|---|---|---|
| Mersey Main Rd | 08 May 2026 | $446,000 |
| Turnover rate | Street | Turnover Label | Turnover Years | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 133.3% | Arnold St | very high turnover | Every 7.5 years (very high turnover) | 2026 |
| 40.0% | Cornicks Rd | very tightly held | Every 25.0 years (very tightly held) | 2026 |
| 80.0% | Henslowe St | average turnover | Every 12.5 years (average turnover) | 2026 |
| 100.0% | Castle Dr | high turnover | Every 10.0 years (high turnover) | 2026 |
| 125.0% | Garrett St | very high turnover | Every 8.0 years (very high turnover) | 2026 |
| Percent of Renters | Street |
|---|---|
| 0.0% | Arnold St |
| 0.0% | Arnold Street |
| 0.0% | Bucks Rd |
| 0.0% | Bucks Road |
| 0.0% | Castle Dr |
| Address | Price | Bedrooms | Bathrooms | Garage spaces | Date sold | Subdivisible into | Sale Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 372 Mersey Main Rd | Price Withheld | 7.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 01 Oct 2025 | 0 | On Market |
| 62 Castle Dr | $750,000 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 22 Sep 2025 | 0 | On Market |
| 372 Mersey Main Rd | $890,000 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 01 Sep 2025 | 0 | On Market |
| 372 Mersey Main Rd | Price Withheld | 7.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 | 01 Sep 2025 | 0 | On Market |
| 13 Arnold St | $398,000 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 10 Jul 2025 | 0 | On Market |
| Address | Rent (per week) | Bedrooms | Bathrooms | Garage spaces | Date | Subdivisible into |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50 Tarleton Rd | $440 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 Apr 2025 | 0 |
| 50 Tarleton Rd | $440 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 Apr 2025 | 0 |
| 50 Tarleton Rd | $440 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 Apr 2025 | 0 |
| 50 Tarleton Rd | $440 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 Apr 2025 | 0 |
| 50 Tarleton Rd | $440 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 17 Apr 2025 | 0 |
| Address | Price | Bedrooms | Bathrooms | Garage spaces | Date sold | Sale Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 442 Mersey Main Rd | $430,000 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29 Jan 2025 | On Market |
| 442 Mersey Main Rd | $430,000 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29 Jan 2025 | On Market |
| 442 Mersey Main Rd | $430,000 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29 Jan 2025 | On Market |
| 442 Mersey Main Rd | $430,000 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29 Jan 2025 | On Market |
| 442 Mersey Main Rd | $430,000 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 29 Jan 2025 | On Market |